Is TENDER SHRIMP, BROCCOLI & AL DENTE PENNE PASTA IN A RICH ALFREDO SAUCE PENNE BOWL, SHRIMP ALFREDO Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARTIALLY SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, BUTTER POWDER [(SWEET CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, TAPIOCA STARCH.

Check TENDER SHRIMP, BROCCOLI & AL DENTE PENNE PASTA IN A RICH ALFREDO SAUCE PENNE BOWL, SHRIMP ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch