Is Tenderbird Chicken Thighs Frozen - 40 OZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth 15
- frozen bone in chicken thighs
chicken broth 15
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken broth 15%, salt and sodium phosphates, frozen bone in chicken thighs
Check Tenderbird Chicken Thighs Frozen - 40 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tenderbird Chicken Thighs Frozen - 40 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


