Is Tenderflake Puff Pastry Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour (wheat), Modified Palm And Canola Oil Margarine (soybean), Water, Sea Salt. Milk, (f1628)
Check Tenderflake Puff Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tenderflake Puff Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tenderflake Puff Pastry is available at 4 retailers
Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroWalmart Ca
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Frozen
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


