Is TENDERLOIN FILLET CHOICE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef tenderloin
beef tenderloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Tenderloin
Check TENDERLOIN FILLET CHOICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDERLOIN FILLET CHOICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HC The Smart Choice Organic Fudge Bars
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
About this product
Meat · Whole


