Is Teng Family Beef & Extra Tendons Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Beef & Beef Tendon (77%), Water, Potato Starch, Raising Agent (500, 450), Anticaking Agent (170), Maize Starch, Fish Sauce, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancers (621). Contains Fish.

Check Teng Family Beef & Extra Tendons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwich Filling