Is TENNESSEE MOONSHINE CAKES, MOONSHINE CAKE, CHOCOLATE THUNDER ROAD, CHOCOLATE THUNDER ROAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
- butter
- milk
- chocolate chips
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FLOUR, MILK, EGGS, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GENUINE TENNESSEE MOONSHINE, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, NON GMO CORN STARCH, ALUMINIUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check TENNESSEE MOONSHINE CAKES, MOONSHINE CAKE, CHOCOLATE THUNDER ROAD, CHOCOLATE THUNDER ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENNESSEE MOONSHINE CAKES, MOONSHINE CAKE, CHOCOLATE THUNDER ROAD, CHOCOLATE THUNDER ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Snack · Slice


