Is TENNESSEE TAFFY Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED) WITH LECITHIN, MOLASSES, CHOCOLATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORING, YELLOW NO. 5 AND NO. 6, FD & C YELLOW NO. 5 AND NO. 6, FD & C RED NO 3 AND NO. 4, BLUE, GREEN, VIOLET, BLACK, BROWN, ORANGE.
Check TENNESSEE TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENNESSEE TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


