Is TENUTA SAN PIETRO A PETTINE, BLACK TRUFFLED TAPENADE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS, BLACK TRUFFLE JUICE [WATER, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLES (TUBER AESTIVUM VITT.)],EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, BLACK OLIVES, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLES (TUBER AESTIVUM VITT.), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SALT), SALT, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, CAPERS, GARLIC POWDER AND FLAVOR.
Check TENUTA SAN PIETRO A PETTINE, BLACK TRUFFLED TAPENADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENUTA SAN PIETRO A PETTINE, BLACK TRUFFLED TAPENADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping


