Is Tenzing Natural Energy Pineapple & Passionfruit 330ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Beet Sugar, Fruit Sugar, Lemon Juice (4%), Pineapple Juice (1.5%) and Passionfruit Juice (1%) from Concentrate, Herbal Extracts (Acerola, Caffeine From Green Coffee, Green Tea), Natural Flavourings, Electrolytes from Himalayan Rock Salt, Green Tea from Rainforest Alliance Certified farms ra.org
Check Tenzing Natural Energy Pineapple & Passionfruit 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tenzing Natural Energy Pineapple & Passionfruit 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, All Natural Canned Pineapple Juice, 46 Oz
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


