Is Teo Nan Hot Chocolate Mushroom & Cacao Beverage Mix, Hot Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CACAO*, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, HIMALAYAN ROCK SALT, CINNAMON*, CHAGA*, REISHI*, TURKEY TAIL*, MAITAKE*, SHIITAKE*, LION'S MANE*, RICE MALTODEXTRIN*, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS).
Check Teo Nan Hot Chocolate Mushroom & Cacao Beverage Mix, Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teo Nan Hot Chocolate Mushroom & Cacao Beverage Mix, Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


