Is Teo Nan Mushroom & Matcha Beverage Mix, Mushroom & Matcha Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MATCHA*, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, HIMALAYAN ROCK SALT, CHAGA*, REISHI*, TURKEY TAIL*, MAITAKE*, SHIITAKE*, LION'S MANE*, RICE MALTODEXTRIN*, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS).
Check Teo Nan Mushroom & Matcha Beverage Mix, Mushroom & Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teo Nan Mushroom & Matcha Beverage Mix, Mushroom & Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


