Is TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic cream
- cream
- organic whipping cream
- unsalted butter
pasteurized organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, KOSHER SALT, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS), TEQUILA LIME SAUCE (CHICKEN STOCK [WATER, CHICKEN BASE {CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, AND YEAST EXTRACT}], UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS], LEMON JUICE, TEQUILA, ORGANIC WHIPPING CREAM [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM], SHALLOTS, JALAPENO, DRIED GUAJILLO CHILIES, GARLIC, CILANTRO, RED BELL PEPPER, KOSHER SALT, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


