Is TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken base
- chicken stock
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked chicken breast
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
chicken base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, KOSHER SALT, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS), TEQUILA LIME SAUCE (CHICKEN STOCK [WATER, CHICKEN BASE {CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, AND YEAST EXTRACT}], UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS], LEMON JUICE, TEQUILA, ORGANIC WHIPPING CREAM [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM], SHALLOTS, JALAPENO, DRIED GUAJILLO CHILIES, GARLIC, CILANTRO, RED BELL PEPPER, KOSHER SALT, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


