Is TEQUILA LIME HABANERO BBQ SAUCE, TEQUILA LIME HABANERO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LIME (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME PULP, LIME OIL), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [MALT VINEGAR (BARLEY), WATER, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, ONION, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, DRIED CELERY, SPICE], HABANERO PEPPER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TEQUILA, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, LIME PEEL, DRIED ONION, SEASONING, SPICE EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check TEQUILA LIME HABANERO BBQ SAUCE, TEQUILA LIME HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEQUILA LIME HABANERO BBQ SAUCE, TEQUILA LIME HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


