Is TEQUILA MARGARITA MIX, TEQUILA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND YELLOW 5.
Check TEQUILA MARGARITA MIX, TEQUILA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEQUILA MARGARITA MIX, TEQUILA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz


