Is TERA'S, SUSTAINED ENERGY ORGANIC PROTEIN WITH ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic dairy protein
- organic whey protein concentrate
- organic milk protein concentrate
organic dairy protein
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DAIRY PROTEIN (ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CHIA SEED, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check TERA'S, SUSTAINED ENERGY ORGANIC PROTEIN WITH ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERA'S, SUSTAINED ENERGY ORGANIC PROTEIN WITH ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


