Is Tera's Whey Grass Fed Organic Whey Protein Plain -- 12 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Plain powder offers a mild, slightly earthy flavor and a fine, powdery texture that blends into shakes, smoothies, coffee, and baked goods. Reviewers commonly note easy mixing with a blender, occasional clumping by hand, a subtle grassy aftertaste for some, and usefulness as a neutral base in recipes for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dairy Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Milk Packaged In A Plant That Handles, Stores And Processes Milk, Egg, Soy And Wheat

Check Tera's Whey Grass Fed Organic Whey Protein Plain -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tera's Whey Grass Fed Organic Whey Protein Plain -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go