Is Teriyaki 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Sherry Cooking Wine (Sherry Wine, Salt), Red Wine Vinegar, Caramel Colour, Modified Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Ginger, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethylpolysiloxane
Check Teriyaki 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Teriyaki 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


