Is Teriyaki 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Sherry Cooking Wine (Sherry Wine, Salt), Red Wine Vinegar, Caramel Colour, Modified Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Ginger, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethylpolysiloxane

Check Teriyaki 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teriyaki 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingDipping