Is Teriyaki beef jerky Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, TERIYAKI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], WINE, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SUCCINIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: HONEY, VINEGAR, SALT,NATURAL FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE JUICECONCENTRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Teriyaki beef jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch