Is TERIYAKI BUTTER AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS SEAFOOD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- teriyaki butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TUNA, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, TERIYAKI BUTTER (BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), TERIYAKI GLAZE (SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION JUICE, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE))
Check TERIYAKI BUTTER AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS SEAFOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI BUTTER AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS SEAFOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Seafood · Can


