Is TERIYAKI BUTTER AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS SEAFOOD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TUNA, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, TERIYAKI BUTTER (BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), TERIYAKI GLAZE (SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION JUICE, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE))
Check TERIYAKI BUTTER AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS SEAFOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI BUTTER AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS SEAFOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Seafood · Can


