Is TERIYAKI CHICKEN AND PINEAPPLE STIR-FRY WITH SPICY SLAW MEAL KITS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN AND PINEAPPLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GROUND CHICKEN, JASMINE RICE, SLAW MIX (SHREDDED GREEN CABBAGE, SHREDDED RED CABBAGE, MATCHSTICK CARROTS), LIME, PINEAPPLE CHUNKS (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE], CITRIC ACID), TERIYAKI GLAZE (SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION JUICE, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), SAMBAL (CHILI, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM)
Check TERIYAKI CHICKEN AND PINEAPPLE STIR-FRY WITH SPICY SLAW MEAL KITS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN AND PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI CHICKEN AND PINEAPPLE STIR-FRY WITH SPICY SLAW MEAL KITS, TERIYAKI CHICKEN AND PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


