Is Jess's Bento Bowl Chicken Teriyaki Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice (34%) (Water, Brown Rice), Chicken (29%), Carrots, Edamame (Soy), Gluten-free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans (Soy), Rice, Salt), Quinoa, Mirin, Brown Sugar, Cornflour Maize, Garlic, Spring Onion

Check Jess's Bento Bowl Chicken Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go