Is TERIYAKI CHICKEN BREAST SKEWERS, TERIYAKI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, TERIYAKI SEASONING [SUGAR, SOY SAUCE POWDER {(SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT}, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MOLASSES SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, FLAVOR], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER.

Check TERIYAKI CHICKEN BREAST SKEWERS, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch