Is Teriyaki Chicken Mega Maki With Gochujang Mayo Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat extract
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Gochujang Mayonnaise (rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Rice, Corn Syrup, Pasteurised Free Range Egg And Egg Yolk, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Sesame Seed Oil, Chilli Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Soya Bean, Modified Starch, Alcohol, Lime Juice, Wheat Extract, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Garlic Purée, Garlic Concentrate (garlic, Thickener (maltodextrin), Water, Salt), Wheat Gluten, Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta), Colour (paprika Extract), Koji-starter, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin), Shredded Chicken With Teriyaki Glaze (cooked Chicken (12%) (chicken, Salt), Water, Sugar, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Alcohol), Edamame Beans (soya), Cucumber, Red Pepper, Sweetheart Cabbage, Carrot, Seaweed. Contains Egg, Sesame, Wheat and Soya.

Check Teriyaki Chicken Mega Maki With Gochujang Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Teriyaki Chicken Mega Maki With Gochujang Mayo | Spoonful