Is TERIYAKI CHICKEN RICED CAULI FLOWER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI BOWL, TERIYAKI CHICKEN Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, COOKED GRILL MARKED SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), WATER, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME SOYBEANS, CARROTS, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, HONEY, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE WINE VINEGAR (RICE WINE VINEGAR, WATER), SESAME OIL, MOLASSES, GARLIC, GINGER PUREE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check TERIYAKI CHICKEN RICED CAULI FLOWER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SWEET TERIYAKI GLAZE WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, EDAMAME, CARROTS AND BROCCOLI BOWL, TERIYAKI CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go