Is My Muscle Chef Pro Teriyaki Chicken Chilled Meal 375g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (34%), Vegetables (31%) (Broccoli (31%), Garlic, Ginger), Brown Rice (25%), Soy Sauce (2.5%) (Wheat), Cooking Sake (Almond, Cashew, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Milk, Mollusc, Peanut, Sesame, Soy, Walnut, Wheat), Rice Wine, Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Pepper.

Check My Muscle Chef Pro Teriyaki Chicken Chilled Meal 375g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go