Is TERIYAKI & CRACKER PEPPER FLAVOR THE ORIGINAL PLANT-BASED TOMATO JERKY, TERIYAKI & CRACKED PEPPER Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUN DRIED TOMATOES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT) SUGAR, WATER, WINE, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SUCCINIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE, SULFUR DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR RETENTION).

Check TERIYAKI & CRACKER PEPPER FLAVOR THE ORIGINAL PLANT-BASED TOMATO JERKY, TERIYAKI & CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TERIYAKI & CRACKER PEPPER FLAVOR THE ORIGINAL PLANT-BASED TOMATO JERKY, TERIYAKI & CRACKED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoSalad