Is TERIYAKI & CRACKER PEPPER FLAVOR THE ORIGINAL PLANT-BASED TOMATO JERKY, TERIYAKI & CRACKED PEPPER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUN DRIED TOMATOES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT) SUGAR, WATER, WINE, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SUCCINIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE, SULFUR DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR RETENTION).
Check TERIYAKI & CRACKER PEPPER FLAVOR THE ORIGINAL PLANT-BASED TOMATO JERKY, TERIYAKI & CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI & CRACKER PEPPER FLAVOR THE ORIGINAL PLANT-BASED TOMATO JERKY, TERIYAKI & CRACKED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
TERIYAKI & CRACKER PEPPER FLAVOR THE ORIGINAL PLANT-BASED TOMATO JERKY, TERIYAKI & CRACKED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


