Is TERIYAKI GLAZED CHICKEN BITES, TERIYAKI GLAZED CHICKEN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FAVORS, SALT, ROTISSERIE SEASONING (SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT & CHICKEN BROTH), DEXTROSE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RICE STARCH, CARAMELIZED SUGAR. TERIYAKI SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR), TOASTED SESAME RICE VINEGAR, GINGER, MODIFIED COM STARCH, DENYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check TERIYAKI GLAZED CHICKEN BITES, TERIYAKI GLAZED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go