Is TERIYAKI MARINADE, FRUITY PINEAPPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), RED WINE VINEGAR, SHERRY WINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check TERIYAKI MARINADE, FRUITY PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI MARINADE, FRUITY PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
TERIYAKI MARINADE, FRUITY PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


