Is TERIYAKI MARINADE TERIYAKI MARINADE, 16 OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soy sauce
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color), Molasses, Wine, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Benzoate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate
Check TERIYAKI MARINADE TERIYAKI MARINADE, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI MARINADE TERIYAKI MARINADE, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
TERIYAKI MARINADE TERIYAKI MARINADE, 16 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


