Is TERIYAKI MARINADE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, MALT VINEGAR (BARLEY GLUTEN), SALT, MOLASSES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, SESAME OIL, RICE WINE (WATER, RICE, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SALT), DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, RAISIN CONCENTRATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION POWDER.

Check TERIYAKI MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep