Is TERIYAKI MARINADE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, MALT VINEGAR (BARLEY GLUTEN), SALT, MOLASSES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, SESAME OIL, RICE WINE (WATER, RICE, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SALT), DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, RAISIN CONCENTRATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION POWDER.
Check TERIYAKI MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


