Is TERIYAKI PIPPIN' SAUCE, TERIYAKI Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, DEFATTED SOYBEANS, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR. PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR SOYBEAN OIL. ONION POWDER GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICES.
Check TERIYAKI PIPPIN' SAUCE, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI PIPPIN' SAUCE, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingStir Fry


