Is Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), VINEGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER), CULTURED DEXTROSE, SESAME SEEDS, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Sauce & Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


