Is TERIYAKI SAUCE & MARINADE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT), WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CHIVES, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER.

Check TERIYAKI SAUCE & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry