Is Terra Chips Sweets & Apples With Cinnamon, 5.5Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- natural flavors with milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Blend Of Sweet Potatoes And Apples, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/Or Safflower Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Cinnamon And Spices, Natural Flavors With Milk, Spice Extractive.
Check Terra Chips Sweets & Apples With Cinnamon, 5.5Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Chips Sweets & Apples With Cinnamon, 5.5Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Terra Chips Sweets & Apples With Cinnamon, 5.5Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


