Is Terra Chips Sweets & Apples With Cinnamon, 5.5Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural flavors with milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Blend Of Sweet Potatoes And Apples, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/Or Safflower Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Cinnamon And Spices, Natural Flavors With Milk, Spice Extractive.

Check Terra Chips Sweets & Apples With Cinnamon, 5.5Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terra Chips Sweets & Apples With Cinnamon, 5.5Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsKroger

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go