Is Terra Delyssa Pitted Dates Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic Pitted Deglet Noor Dates.
Check Terra Delyssa Pitted Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Delyssa Pitted Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Terra Chips Veggie Chips, Plantains With Sea Salt, 5 oz (Case of 12)
Terra Chips Exotic Vegetable Chips, Original, 6.8 oz (Case of 12)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Sweet Potato, No Salt Added, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Terra Verde Oil Pasta Oil Infused With Garlic & Basil
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


