Is Terra Granola Orgninal Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Almonds, Organic Oats And Seeds (organic Oats, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Millet, Organic Sesame Seeds), Organic Raisins (organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil), Honey, Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflwoer Oil), Organic Coconut, Water. Contains Almonds, Cashews, Sesame. May Contain Eggs, Hazelnuts, Milk, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat.

Check Terra Granola Orgninal Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping