Is Terra Granola Orgninal Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Almonds, Organic Oats And Seeds (organic Oats, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Millet, Organic Sesame Seeds), Organic Raisins (organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil), Honey, Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflwoer Oil), Organic Coconut, Water. Contains Almonds, Cashews, Sesame. May Contain Eggs, Hazelnuts, Milk, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat.
Check Terra Granola Orgninal Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Granola Orgninal Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


