Is Terra Kai Organics Juce Super Greens Garden Apple Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic soluble & insoluble fiber blend: oat fiber
- oat grass
- organic prebiotic fiber blend: blue agave inulin
organic soluble & insoluble fiber blend: oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as beta-carotene), Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid and organic acerola), Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopheryl succinate), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as calcified mineral source red algae Lithothamnion sp.—whole plant), Iron, Magnesium (as Mg-marine magnesium) Zinc (as zinc citrate), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Chromium (as chromium chloride) Sodium, Organic Greens, Grass & Fruits Blend: Wheat Grass, Spirulina (blue green algae), Barley Grass,Oat Grass, Alfalfa Leaf, Chlorella, Broccoli, Kale, Apple, Beet, Carrot, Green Cabbage, Parsley, Spinach, Alfalfa Sprouts, Blueberry Raspberry, Strawberry, Tomato, Cranberry, Pomegranate, Acai Berry (Euterpe oleracea), Blackberry, Black Currant, Cherry, Acerola, Bilberry, Banana, Pineapple, Orange Peel, Mango, Papaya, Peach, Pear, and Lemon Peel. Organic Soluble & Insoluble Fiber Blend: Ŏat Fiber, Green Pea Fiber, and Flaxseed. Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend: Blue Agave Inulin, Guar Gum, and Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin. Organic Antioxidant Blend: Root, Green Tea Leaf, Matcha Green Tea, Eleuthero Root, and Coffee Bean. Organic Detox Blend: Moringa Leaf, Ginger Root, Garcinia cambogia Fruit Extract, Camu Camu Fruit, Ashwagandha Root, and Amla Fruit (Emblica officinalis). Organic Immune Blend: Proprietary blend of six organic mushrooms: Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris), Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum), King Trumpet (Pleurotus eryngii), Shiitake (Lentinula edodes), Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus), and Turkey Tail (Trametes versicolor). Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Protease, Acid Protease, Neutral Protease, Bromelain, Lipase, Cellulase, Invertase, Lactase, Maltase, Glucoamylase, Alpha Galactosidase, Pectinase, Xylanase, Hemicellulase, Beta-Glucanase, and Phytase. Probiotic Blend (Dairy Free): 500 million CFU (6.5 mg) + B. coagulans, L. rhamnosus, B. bifidum, B. longum, L. acidophilus, L. casei, and S. thermophilus. Other Ingredients: Organic Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, and Organic Rebaudioside A.
Check Terra Kai Organics Juce Super Greens Garden Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Kai Organics Juce Super Greens Garden Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Applegate Organics Organics Sausage, Chicken & Apple, Sweet
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
About this product
Beverage · Powder


