Is Terra Kai Organics Juice Super Fruit & Veggie Vitamin Blend Garden Berry Pescatarian?

Description
Pleasant sweet-tart berry flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy body; reviewers say it blends easily into water, smoothies, and shakes for a fruity boost. Common comments mention convenient and consistent taste, while some note a pronounced sweetness or aftertaste. Often used as a quick flavor addition to beverages and yogurt.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural berry flavor
organic natural berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pleasant sweet-tart berry flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy body; reviewers say it blends easily into water, smoothies, and shakes for a fruity boost. Common comments mention convenient and consistent taste, while some note a pronounced sweetness or aftertaste. Often used as a quick flavor addition to beverages and yogurt.
Ingredients
Organic cane sugar, Organic natural berry flavor, Citric acid, And organic stevia (Rebaudioside A).
Check Terra Kai Organics Juice Super Fruit & Veggie Vitamin Blend Garden Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Kai Organics Juice Super Fruit & Veggie Vitamin Blend Garden Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


