Is Terra Krinkle Cut BBQ Sweets Case of 12 - 5.75 oz Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Tomato Powder, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Molasses Solids, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Spices, White Distilled Vinegar, Extractive Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor

Check Terra Krinkle Cut BBQ Sweets Case of 12 - 5.75 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terra Krinkle Cut BBQ Sweets Case of 12 - 5.75 oz Bags is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish