Is TERRANOVA BAKERY, MULTIGRAIN PIZZA DOUGH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- cultured wheat starch
- malted barley flour
- oats
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MILLET, FLAX SEED, CRACKED WHEAT, YEAST (CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTIC ACID, SEA SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH).
Check TERRANOVA BAKERY, MULTIGRAIN PIZZA DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRANOVA BAKERY, MULTIGRAIN PIZZA DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


