Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Coconut Curry Aioli Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • eggs, tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut extract
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

eggs, tree nuts
coconut
coconut extract

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Canola Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Water, Lime Juice, Salt, Spice And Spice Extractives, Garlic, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Eggs, Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Coconut Curry Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich