Is Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly sweet and savory with pronounced umami notes, this liquid seasoning has a smooth, slightly viscous texture that often coats foods evenly. Common uses include marinades, stir-fries, dipping sauces, and salad dressings. Reviewers cite balanced flavor, versatility, and consistent bottle flow, while some note a milder flavor than traditional sauces.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- certified organic fair trade coconut blossom nectar
certified organic fair trade coconut blossom nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet and savory with pronounced umami notes, this liquid seasoning has a smooth, slightly viscous texture that often coats foods evenly. Common uses include marinades, stir-fries, dipping sauces, and salad dressings. Reviewers cite balanced flavor, versatility, and consistent bottle flow, while some note a milder flavor than traditional sauces.
Ingredients
Certified Organic Fair Trade Coconut Blossom Nectar, Water & Balinese Sea Salt, Certified Organic Fair Trade Coconut Blossom Nectar, Water & Balinese Sea Salt
Check Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning Sauce
Where to buy
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


