Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Hoppin' Jalapeno Dip, Hoppin' Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED JALAPENO PUREE (VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE) SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTERMILK, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE, ONION POWDER, CUMIN SEED, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, PARSLEY.
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Hoppin' Jalapeno Dip, Hoppin' Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Hoppin' Jalapeno Dip, Hoppin' Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThickSilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


